Study For U.K

Each year, thousands of international students successfully gain a visa to study in the United Kingdom. The UK government welcomes international students, and there is no limit on the number of student visas that can be issued.


When should you apply for a visa?

It is important to prepare and apply well before you intend to begin your course. Many students do not realise how long the process will take, and do not leave enough time. Your application may require you to:


  • produce documents showing your finances and qualifications;
  • attend an interview or enrol your biometric information
  • take an English language test.

What kind of visa do you need?

The following two visas are suitable for students who want to do a short course or an English language course for up to 11 months:


Short-term student visa :

You can apply if you are aged 18 or over, and you want to study in the UK for up to six months. If you want to join an English language course, you can apply for an extended visa to stay for up to 11 months.


Short-term student (Child) visa :

You can apply if you are aged 17 or younger, and you want to study in the UK for up to six months.

Address: 303 B, 3RD FLOOR, ARORA PRIME TOWER, 28 G.T.ROAD, JALANDHAR(PUNJAB) INDIA

COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES