Study For Australia

Australian Student Visa allows you to study and work in Australia for a period equal to the duration of your Course plus one month (28 days after the last day of class). You must be over 16 to require this visa.


Student Visa can be associated to:

  • Language Courses (eg: General English, IELTS Preparation et Cambridge, etc..);
  • Professional Courses (VET Courses, Vocational Education & Training);
  • Undergraduate Courses (Bachelor degree, Master’s and PhD).

The student visa is approved only if combined with an accredited course provided by some Australia’s schools. Visa is associated to the confirmation of enrollment (COE = Confirmation Of Enrolment), which identifies starting and ending date of the course. You can combine multiple courses within the same visa, such as a language course and a vocational course. The minimum duration of a related visa course is 12 weeks, maximum is 50 weeks.


How to apply for a Student Visa?

The cost of this visa is $ 535 Australian, payable with credit card directly on the Australian immigration website during your request.


Can I work with a Student Visa?

This visa allows you to work legally part time (up to 40 hours every 2 weeks) during courses period and full time during course pauses. Part-time work in Australia (4-5 hours per day) is really well paid and available everywhere: you can cover costs of accommodation, food, transport and still save some money. School schedules will easily combine with your work.

Address: 303 B, 3RD FLOOR, ARORA PRIME TOWER, 28 G.T.ROAD, JALANDHAR(PUNJAB) INDIA

COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES